Phil Foster

Follow
Phil Foster

Born

3/29/1913, New York, New York, USA

Died

7/8/1985

Birth Name

Fivel Feldman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Arthur Cohen
6.2
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor Phil Foster started out his career in the late 1930's as a stand-up comic in Chicago. He competed in amateur shows with another beginner, Jackie Gleason. After serving in World War II, he appeared on numerous variety shows with his act which was based on his childhood…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Phil Foster yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW