Phil Harris (II)

Follow
Phil Harris (II)

Born

12/19/1956, Seattle, Washington, USA

Died

2/9/2010

Birth Name

Phillp Charles Harris

Gender

Male
  • Phil Harris, 53, has died after sufferin...
9.7
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Captain Phil Harris was involved with the commercial fishing industry for the last 29 and 15 of those years have been running boats, including the Cornelia Marie. It is was this fact of the big money that kept Phil coming back year after year and if people crave…more

Credits