Phil Hartman

Follow
Phil Hartman

Born

9/24/1948, Brantford, Ontario

Died

5/28/1998

Birth Name

Philip Edward Hartmann

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Phil E. Hartmann, Philip E. Hartmann
9.5
User Rating
117 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was a graphic artist, writer, actor and comedian born in Brantford, Ontario, Canada. He was also one of several notable graduates from Westchester High School in Los Angeles, California. Hartman became a U.S. citizen in the early 1990s. The exact timing of his switch from "Hartmann" to…more

Credits