Phil Hellmuth

Follow
Phil Hellmuth

Born

7/16/1964, Madison, Wisconsin

Birth Name

Phil Hellmuth, Jr.

Gender

Male
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Phil Hellmuth is a professional poker player. Phil attended the University of Wisconsin-Madison for three years before he dropped out to play poker full time. He is known as the "poker brat" due to his attitude and ego. Even though he has such a bad attitude, he is…more

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Phil Hellmuth yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW