Phil Hendrie

Follow
Phil Hendrie

Born

9/1/1952, Arcadia, CA

Birth Name

Philip Hendrie

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Phil was raised in Arcadia, California. He attended Pasadena City College for two years, then went to work in Orlando Florida doing construction and cement finishing.

Phil worked as a DJ in a variety of radio stations around the country. In 1990, he was doing a…more

Credits