Phil Jackson

Follow
Phil Jackson

Born

9/17/1945, Deer Lodge, Montana

Birth Name

Philip Douglas Jackson

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Phil Jackson was a scrappy forward during his playing days, but to most younger fans he is known as one of the greatest coaches in NBA history. Jackson won 11 combined titles as a head coach with the Chicago Bulls and Los Angeles Lakers completing three "three-peats" and…more

Credits