Phil Jackson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/17/1945 , Deer Lodge, Montana

Birth Name

Philip Douglas Jackson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Phil Jackson was a scrappy forward during his playing days, but to most younger fans he is known as one of the greatest coaches in NBA history. Jackson won 11 combined titles as a head coach with the Chicago Bulls and Los Angeles Lakers completing three "three-peats" and one back to back reign in 2009 and 2010.