Phil Keoghan

Follow
Phil Keoghan

Born

5/31/1967, Lincoln, New Zealand

Birth Name

Philip John Keoghan

Gender

Male
  • Host Phil Keoghan on The Amazing Race se...
  • Emmy nominated host Phil Keoghan on The ...
  • Phil Keoghan on The Amazing Race on Seas...
  • Phil Keoghan hosts The Amazing Race 14.
9.3
User Rating
50 votes

Biography

EDIT

Phil Keoghan has worked as a producer, camera man and host. He has hosted more than 1,000 program episodes. He is known for his show Keoghan's Heroes which documents famous thrill seekers from all over the world. Most noteably, he hosts The Amazing Race on CBS. He lives…more

Credits