Phil Laak

Follow
Phil Laak

Born

9/8/1972, Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Unibomber
9.6
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Phil Laak was born in Dublin, Ireland; however, he was raised in the United States. He grew up in Wellesley, Massachusetts. He attended the University of Massachusetts at Amherst. Laak is a well known figure in the poker world. He is known for his uniform of grey hooded…more

Credits