Phil LaMarr

Follow
Phil LaMarr

Born

1/24/1967, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Phillip LaMarr

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Phillip LaMarr, Phil Lamarr, Phil La Marr, Phillip La Marr, Phil LaMaar
9.4
User Rating
134 votes

Biography

EDIT
Phil LaMarr is an actor who was born on January 24, 1967, in Los Angeles, California. Phil attended Yale University and was a member of the Purple Crayon of Yale improvisational comedy group. His acting trademark is his ability to use a wide range of styles, from a…more

Credits