Phil Margera

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/13/1957 , Glenn Mills, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Phillip Ron Margera

Gender

Male

Biography:

Father of Jackass and Viva La Bam's, Bam Margera, Phil always got his ass kicked and pranked. If you have played Tony Hawk's Underground 2 at the end of the Barcelona level, you will see Bam put a wild bull in Phil's room. The easygoing Phil has appeared on Viva La Bam, CKY and Jackass.
More
Less