Phil McGraw

Follow
Phil McGraw

Born

9/1/1950, Vinita, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dr. Phil McGrew, Dr. Phil McGraw, Dr. Phil, Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Phillip C. McGraw
7.6
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT

Psychologist, life strategist, television host. Born in 1950 in Oklahoma, Dr. Phil was raised both there and in Texas. He grew up to become a 6-foot-4-inch linebacker and was awarded a football scholarship to the University of Tulsa. He finished his degree at Midwestern State University in Wichita…more

Credits