Phil Mickelson

Follow
Phil Mickelson

Born

6/16/1970, San Diego, CA

Birth Name

Philip Alfred Mickelson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lefty, Philip Mickelson
7.4
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Phil is a professional golfer. Born and raised in Arizona, he started golfing as a child. Though he is right-handed, he golfs left, which has earned him the nickname "Lefty." These days, Phil is in the doghouse with fans and pros alike, due to blowing off the 2005 Tour Championship.more

Credits