TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Phil Moore

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/16/1961 , Orlando, Florida

Birth Name

Phillip Arnold Moore

Gender

Male

Biography:

A native of Orlando, Phil Moore has been heard a lot of places entertainment-wise. He was first seen in the 1989 movie After School (1989) where he played a basketball player. A year later, his wife, Katherine, endorced Coast Soap and the commercial co-starred Moore. He has done numerous television commercials and has appeared in television shows. He is a comedian in Orlando, Florida and he has hosted two game shows for the Nickelodeon cable network. He hosted "Nickelodeon Arcade" (1992) from 1991-1993 as well as a hidden camera show called "You're On" from 1998-1999. He has guest starred on "Malcolm and Eddie" and "All That" and was later a semi-regular panelist on Nickelodeon's "Figure It Out" (1997) from 1997-1999. He has 2 young children.