Phil Stacey

Follow
Phil Stacey

Born

1/25/1978, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Philip Joel Stacey

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Philip Joel Stacey hails from Jacksonville, Florida, USA. He is an active-duty officer in the Navy. Phil also has a degree in vocal performance. Phil auditioned in San Antonio, Texas, USA for the 6th season of "American Idol." Before getting through, he sang two songs "My Girl" and…more

Credits