Phil Volk

Follow
Phil Volk

Born

10/25/1945

Birth Name

Phillip Edward Volk

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Phil "Fang" Volk was the original bass player for Paul Revere and the Raiders 1965-1967 when the majority of their hit records were released. Such as KICKS, HUNGRY, GOOD THING, HIM OR ME, UPS AND DOWNS, STEPPING STONE, and JUST LIKE ME. The Raiders were seen every week…more