Phil Whitehawk

Follow
Phil Whitehawk

Born

8/17/1937, Joplin Missouri

Birth Name

Phillip Frizzell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Phil Frizzell
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
professional singer-songwriter, author, plays, actor, multi media shows, public speaker since early 1970's semi retired recent. created and performed in a multi media touring show entitled Inspirada Americana for over 30 years beginning in 1976. Toured with wife western artist Connie Bellet. Prior to 1976 was associated with…more

Credits