Philece Sampler

Follow
Philece Sampler

Born

9/1/1956, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Philece P. Sampler

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lori Young, Vicky Green, Caren Love, Jill Lawson, Debra Cunningham, Alex Simon, Sue Beth Arden, Jessie Green, Victoria Pryne
9.7
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
After leaving Days Of our Lives in 1984, she went on to the T.V. series "Rituals", which ran from 1984-1985. The show also starred future soap stars Mary Beth Evans (ex-Kayla, Days) and Jon Lindstrom (Kevin, GH), as well as veteran soap star Kin Shriner (ex-Scotty, GH; ex-Brian,…more

Credits