Philip Ahn

Follow
Philip Ahn

Born

3/29/1905, Highland Park, California

Died

2/28/1978

Birth Name

Pil Lip Ahn

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Phillip Ahn, Phil Ahn
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Philip Ahn, a Korean-American actor and entertainer, was born on March 29, 1905, in Highland Park, California. Ahn became the first Asian-American film actor to earn a star at the Hollywood Walk of Fame. Ahn is also believed to be the first American citizen born in the United…more

Credits