Philip Amelio

Follow
Philip Amelio

Born

11/3/1977, Sharon, Connecticut, USA

Died

4/1/2005

Birth Name

Philip John Amelio II

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Philip J. Amelio II
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Philip was chosen as the first spokesman for Jell-O pudding snacks when he was only nine, and soon found himself with an acting career, including a three-year recurring role on the soap opera All My Children. He stopped acting at thirteen to concentrate on sports, and later became…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW