Philip Baker Hall

Follow
Philip Baker Hall

Born

9/10/1931, Toledo, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Phillip Baker Hall
7.5
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Philip Baker Hall (born September 10, 1931) is a well-respected American character actor whose career has spanned 50 years in theater, television and movies. Born in Toledo, Ohio, Hall originally worked as a high school English teacher before deciding to pursue acting in the New York Theater. After…more

Credits