Philip Bruns

Follow
Philip Bruns

Born

5/2/1931, Pipestone, Minnesota, USA

Died

2/8/2012

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Phil Bruns, Phil Bruns, Phillip Bruns, Philip Burns
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Philip Bruns was born on May 2, 1931 in Pipestone, Minnesota, USA, and was the youngest of three children. After earning his Master's degree in Yale School of Drama in Connecticut, Bruns began his career by acting in television commercials as well as on stage. His most memorable…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less