Philip Ford

Follow
Philip Ford

Born

10/16/1900, Portland, Maine, USA

Died

1/12/1976

Birth Name

Philip Feeney

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Phil Ford, Phillip Ford
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Philip Ford, born Oct 16, 1900, started out acting in silent films (1916-1926). With the advent of sound, however, he moved on to become a Director-Assistant Director on some 70 films (1928-1952) before becoming a television director (1954-1964), principally on Lassie and The Adventures of Superman.

For…more

Credits