Philip Glenister

Follow
Philip Glenister

Born

2/10/1963, Harrow, Middlesex, England

Birth Name

Philip H. Glenister

Gender

Male
  • Max Beesley, John Simm, Philip Glenister...
  • The Quattro arrives
  • The team are hot on the tail of Daniel S...
  • Ashes to Ashes' third and final season
9.3
User Rating
79 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in London, England in 1963, Philip Glenister is only one of the actors in his family. His brother Robert stars in the BBC drama Hustle. Their father John is a director. Despite this, Philip claims that he wanted to be a milkman when he was a child.…more

Credits