Philip Mitchell

Follow
Philip Mitchell

Born

3/15/1910, Sidney, Nebraska, USA

Died

6/17/1998

Birth Name

Philip N. Mitchell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Phillip Mitchell, P. Mitchell, Philip Mitchell Sr., Phil Mitchell, Philip N. Mitchel, Phil Mitchel, Philip N. Mitchell, Philip Mitchel
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sound mixer for TV and films from the mid-1940s through the mid-1970s.

Credits