Philip Ober

Follow
Philip Ober

Born

3/23/1902, Fort , Payne Alabama, USA

Died

9/13/1982

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Phil Ober, Phillip Ober
8.6
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Philip Ober was an American actor that was born on March 23, 1902 in Fort Payne, Alabama. He had a strong talent for comedic timing and worked well with other actors of the time period. Ober got his first taste of acting in the film Chloe, Love Is…more

Credits