Philip Rosenthal

Follow
Philip Rosenthal

Born

1/27/1960, Queens, NY

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Phil Rosenthal
9.7
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Philip Rosenthal was born in 1960 and is probably best known as the executive producer and co-creator of the hugely successful CBS sitcom, "Everybody Loves Raymond". Rosenthal graduated Hofstra University in 1981, and lived in New York City working as an actor. Soon after, he shifted his focus…more

Credits