Phill Jupitus

Follow
Phill Jupitus

Born

6/25/1962, Isle of Wight, U.K.

Birth Name

Phillip Swan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Phil Jupitus
  • Never Mind the Buzzcocks
  • Greg Davies, Phill Jupitus and Martin Ke...
  • Ben Miller, Phill Jupitus and Paloma Fai...
  • Never Mind the Buzzcocks
7.8
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in 1962 on the Isle of Wight, and at age 4 his family moved to Essex where he attended Primary School. He dropped out of Woolverstone Hall before his A Levels, and worked in an Job Centre for five years. He started working in entertainment in 1984,…more

Credits