Phillip Alford

Follow
Phillip Alford

Born

9/11/1948, Gadsden, Alabama, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Philip Alford
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Phillip Alford was born in 1948. His father, Lem, was a brickmason. Alford appeared in three productions with Birmingham's Town and Gown Civic Theater before trying for the part of Jem in Mockingbird,and being flown to New York as one of three finalists.

During the filming, his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW