Phillip Pine

Follow
Phillip Pine

Born

7/16/1920, Hanford, California

Died

12/22/2006

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Philip Pine, Philip E. Pine, Phillip E. Pine, Phil Pine
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
A character actor with thick eyebrows and swarthy complexion. He caught the acting bug as a young child growing up in California's Central Valley. His career spanned seven decades on movies, stage and television. Often he played serious-minded individuals, mafia thugs & bigwigs and also portraying Mexicans, Greeks, Jews or Italians.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW