Phillip Schofield

Follow
Phillip Schofield

Born

4/1/1962, Oldham, Lancashire, England

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Philip Schofield
  • This Morning celebrates it's 21st birthday.
6.8
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Phillip Schofield is today most recognizable for hosting Britain's best daytime programme, 'This Morning', but in his 20 year career so far, he has proven he is a great entertainer.

His broadcasting days started when he was 17, he, and his family emigrated from England to New…more

Credits