Phoebe Cates

Follow
Phoebe Cates

Born

7/16/1963, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Phoebe Belle Katz

Gender

Female
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Phoebe Cates was born July 16, 1963, in New York City, New York. As an adolescent, she attended the Professional Children's School in New York City. Cates enjoyed a modeling career as a teenager, and landed her first big job with Seventeen magazine at the age of 15,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Phoebe Cates yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less