Phoebe Nicholls

Follow
Phoebe Nicholls

Born

London, England

Birth Name

Sarah Nicholls

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sarah Nicholls
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

The daughter of English actors Anthony Nicholls and Faith Kent, the elegant Phoebe has been married since 1985 to the writer and film director Charles Sturridge - whom she first got to know on the set of Brideshead Revisited. Their son Thomas Sturridge (born in 1986) was a…more

Credits