Phylicia Rashad

Follow
Phylicia Rashad

Born

6/19/1948, Houston, Texas (USA)

Birth Name

Phylicia Ayers-Allen

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Phylicia Allen, Phylicia Ayres Allen, Phylicia Ayers-Allen
  • Phylicia Rashad on Do No Harm Season 1.
7.1
User Rating
56 votes

Biography

EDIT
Is an American activist and actress, known for her role as Clair Huxtable in the 1980s television series, The Cosby Show.

Rashad first became notable on the stage with a string of Broadway credits, including a role in the company of the Tony Award-winning musical Dreamgirls and…more

Credits