Phyllis Diller

Follow
Phyllis Diller

Born

7/17/1917, Lima, Ohio

Died

8/20/2012

Birth Name

Phyllis Ada Driver

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Phyliss Diller
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT

Phyllis was a female comedian who appeared in a number of variety shows as well as movies in a career that spanned seven decades.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less