Phyllis Kirk

Follow
Phyllis Kirk

Born

9/18/1929, Syracuse, New York, USA

Died

10/19/2006

Birth Name

Phyllis Kirkegaard

Gender

Female
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Phillis Kirk was an American actress, best remembered for her many mystery and thriller acting roles throughout the 1950s. Born in 1927, Kirk grew up in Syracuse, New York where she survived a bout with polio as a child. As a teenager, she made her move to New…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Phyllis Kirk yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW