Phyllis Love

Follow
Phyllis Love

Born

12/21/1925, Des Moines, Iowa

Birth Name

Phyllis Ann Love

Gender

Female
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Phyllis Love was born in Des Moines, Iowa on December 21, 1925. She and her close friend, Cloris Leachman graduated from high school together and the two appeared in various local and regional dramatic productions in the mid and late 40s.
In 1948, Love was accepted into the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Phyllis Love yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW