Pierce Brosnan

Follow
Pierce Brosnan

Born

5/16/1953, Navan, County Meath, Ireland

Birth Name

Pierce Brendan Brosnan

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
128 votes

Biography

EDIT

Brosnan was born in Navan, County Meath to Thomas and May Brosnan (when she was 19) and raised by his grandparents after his parents divorced when he was four. He was educated at the local school run by the De La Salle Brothers and then at Elliott School…more

Credits