Pierre Watkin

Follow
Pierre Watkin

Born

12/29/1883, Sioux City, Iowa

Died

2/19/1965

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Pierre Watkins
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Pierre Watkin was born December 29, 1887, in Sioux City, Iowa. Watkins came from a family that supported actors. In fact, his family operated a lodge for traveling actors. With the support of his family, Watkin began a career in acting. From the 1930s to the 1950s, Watkin…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW