Piers Morgan

Follow
Piers Morgan

Born

3/30/1965, Newick, East Sussex

Birth Name

Piers Stefan Pughe-Morgan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Piers Morgan
  • Piers Morgan, Judge, on Season 5 of Amer...
  • Piers Morgan, Judge, on Season 5 of Amer...
  • Piers Morgan, Judge, on Season 5 of Amer...
5.3
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Piers is a former editor of The Daily Mirror, a British tabloid newspaper, serving in that post from 1995 until 2004. He has also pursued careers in writing and television. He is now a judge on America's Got Talent.

Credits