Piers Morgan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/30/1965 , Newick, East Sussex

Birth Name

Piers Stefan Pughe-Morgan

Gender

Male

Biography:

Piers is a former editor of The Daily Mirror, a British tabloid newspaper, serving in that post from 1995 until 2004. He has also pursued careers in writing and television. He is now a judge on America's Got Talent.