Pink

Follow
Pink

Born

Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Alecia Beth Moore

Gender

Female

Also Known As

P!NK
  • Pink will appear on the 2009 MTV Video M...
9.2
User Rating
55 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alecia Beth Moore (born September 8, 1979), better known by her stage name P!nk (also written as Pink), is an American singer-songwriter who first gained prominence in early January of 2000. She is most often recognized by her unique, unorthodox fashion sense and soulful sound. Named #12 in…more

Credits