Pinkie Lee

Follow
Pinkie Lee

Born

5/2/1907, St.Paul,Mn.

Died

4/3/1993

Birth Name

Pincus Leff

Gender

Male
5.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
The son of the musical director of The St.Paul, Mn. Philamonic Orchastra . Pinkie Lee began his career as the member of a ensemble of child performers . He performed with the troop in vaudville and on the legitimate stage . Until he outgrew the act and he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW