We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

PJ Carlesimo

Follow
PJ Carlesimo

Born

5/30/1949, Scranton, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Peter J. Carlesimo

Gender

Male
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

A coach, an assistant coach, a commentator and a player; PJ Carlesimo's adult life has all been about basketball. He has a record of 204-296 as an NBA coach.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed PJ Carlesimo yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW