PJ Harvey

Follow
PJ Harvey

Born

10/9/1969, Yeovil, England

Birth Name

Polly Jean Harvey

Gender

Female
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Polly Jean Harvey was born in raised in Yeovil, Englad. She was inspired to learn to play instruments by her parents who were her major influence and were avid listeners of the blues and jazz. PJ Harvey is instrumentally talented with the drums, guitar, violin, cello and saxophone.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed PJ Harvey yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW