Placido Domingo

Follow
Placido Domingo

Born

1/21/1941, Barrio de Salamanca, Madrid, Spain

Birth Name

Jose Placido Domingo Embil

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Plácido Domingo
8.1
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Placido Domingo was born the 21 of January in 1941 in Barrio de Salamancn in Spain, but then he moved to Mexico when he was 8 years old. He first started as a vocal singer for Los Black Jeans in 1958, and then learned how to play the…more

Credits