Plain White T's

Follow
Plain White T's

Born

1/1/1997, Villa Park, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Tom Higgenson, Dave Tirio, Mike Retondo, De'Mar Hamilton, Tim Lopez

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Plain White T's is an alternative rock band, consisting of members Tom Higgensen, Dave Tirio, Mike Retondo, De'Mar Hamilton, and Tim Lopez. The band started in a Chicago-area basement in 1997. Recently, the band has hit major success with their latest album release Every Second Counts.

Credits