Plaxico Burress

Follow
Plaxico Burress

Born

8/12/1977, Norfolk, Virginia

Birth Name

Plaxico Antonio Burress

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Plaxico Burress is a wide receiver currently signed with the New York Jets. Burress was in the news for the wrong reasons in 2008 and 2009 for going to prison. He won a Super Bowl with the New York Giants in the 2007 season.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Plaxico Burress yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW