Polly Draper

Follow
Polly Draper

Born

6/15/1956, Gary, Indiana

Birth Name

Polly Carey Draper

Gender

Female
6.5
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Polly Draper is best known for her starring role in the ABC series "thirtysomething", as Ellyn Warren, career woman and Hope's best friend. She was nominated for an Emmy award for the same role as best supporting actress. She has starred in several movies including "Home Song", "The…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW