Polly Holliday

Follow
Polly Holliday

Born

7/2/1937, Jasper, Alabama, USA

Birth Name

Polly Dean Holliday

Gender

Female
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
After seeking out a modest living as a piano teacher in Alabama and Florida, Polly Holliday decided to switch her attention to acting. To accommodate the decision she moved to Sarasota where she spent ten seasons with the Asolo State Theater. In 1973, Holliday headed for New York,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Polly Holliday yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW